CogniPilot

MODELICA LIBRARY · ENGINEERING REFERENCE

record

Vehicles.Cubs2.OuterLoopComponents.VehicleParameters

Public declarations

Explicit source declarations; dimensions, modifications and defaults are shown as written, without evaluation.

RoleNameTypeDimensions / attributes / defaultDescription
fieldgReal(unit="m/s2", min=1.0e-9) = 9.81standard gravity
fieldmassReal(unit="kg", min=1.0e-9) = 0.063flight-tuned 2026-07-10; SportCubPlant sims at 0.065
fieldthrustMaxReal(unit="N", min=1.0e-9) = 0.30FixedWingPlant.thr_max
fieldtrimThrustReal(unit="N") = 0.1240% throttle cruise trim (2026-07-10)
fieldenvelopeDragReal(unit="N") = 0.07cruise drag
fieldweightReal(unit="N") = mass * gaircraft weight
fielddragReal(unit="N") = envelopeDragdrag estimate

Modelica declarations and implementation

Show parameters, interfaces and source

Parameters, inputs, outputs, defaults and equations from the source file.

record VehicleParameters
  Real g(unit="m/s2", min=1.0e-9) = 9.81 "standard gravity";
  Real mass(unit="kg", min=1.0e-9) = 0.063 "flight-tuned 2026-07-10; SportCubPlant sims at 0.065";
  Real thrustMax(unit="N", min=1.0e-9) = 0.30 "FixedWingPlant.thr_max";
  Real trimThrust(unit="N") = 0.12 "40% throttle cruise trim (2026-07-10)";
  Real envelopeDrag(unit="N") = 0.07 "cruise drag";
  Real weight(unit="N") = mass * g "aircraft weight";
  Real drag(unit="N") = envelopeDrag "drag estimate";
end VehicleParameters;