CogniPilot

MODELICA LIBRARY · ENGINEERING REFERENCE

record

Vehicles.Cubs2.OuterLoopComponents.TecsParameters

Public declarations

Explicit source declarations; dimensions, modifications and defaults are shown as written, without evaluation.

RoleNameTypeDimensions / attributes / defaultDescription
fieldthrustKpReal= 0.05P on energy-rate error
fieldthrustKiReal= 0.00485413329450026710 s unit-error ramp to 10% throttle integral authority
fieldthrustIntegralLimitReal(unit="N") = 0.03maximum thrust contribution from integral action
fieldpitchKpReal= 0.075
fieldpitchKiReal= 0.0
fieldpitchIntegralLimitReal(unit="rad") = 0.0
fieldtrackingTimeReal(unit="s", min=1.0e-9) = 0.2anti-windup tracking time constant
fieldpitchCommandLimitReal(unit="rad") = 0.20943951023931953
fieldturnThrustGainReal= 0.5thrust FF per unit load-factor excess
fieldturnPitchGainReal= 0.0pitch FF [rad] per unit load-factor excess

Modelica declarations and implementation

Show parameters, interfaces and source

Parameters, inputs, outputs, defaults and equations from the source file.

record TecsParameters
  Real thrustKp = 0.05 "P on energy-rate error";
  Real thrustKi = 0.004854133294500267
    "10 s unit-error ramp to 10% throttle integral authority";
  Real thrustIntegralLimit(unit="N") = 0.03
    "maximum thrust contribution from integral action";
  Real pitchKp = 0.075;
  Real pitchKi = 0.0;
  Real pitchIntegralLimit(unit="rad") = 0.0;
  Real trackingTime(unit="s", min=1.0e-9) = 0.2
    "anti-windup tracking time constant";
  Real pitchCommandLimit(unit="rad") = 0.20943951023931953;
  Real turnThrustGain = 0.5 "thrust FF per unit load-factor excess";
  Real turnPitchGain = 0.0 "pitch FF [rad] per unit load-factor excess";
end TecsParameters;